We’re doing all we can to keep you safe at our venue. Please remember we do not permit backpacks of any size or large bags and you will be screened upon arrival. Read more about our safety policy.
Sign up to newsletter

Undercard announced for Fury vs Chisora

11 Jun 2014
  • Undercard announced for Fury vs Chisora - Picture 1

Tickets for this epic night of boxing are on sale now. To book call 0844 847 8000 or book online via Eventim

A FINAL ELIMINATOR FOR THE WBO WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP & THE EUROPEAN AND VACANT BRITISH HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

 

12 X 3 Minute Rounds

DERECK CHISORA                         V                      TYSON FURY           

(London, England)                                                      (Wilmslow, England)              

WBA/WBO Inter & European Champion                 Former British/Comm Champion

20-4-0 (13)                                                                  22-0-0 (16)                 

THE VACANT EUROPEAN MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

12 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 160 lbs

BILLY JOE SAUNDERS                   V                      EMANUELE BLANDAMURA

(Hatfield, England)                                                     (Lazio, Italy)

British/Commonwealth Champion                             22-0-0 (5)

19-0-0 (10)

THE BRITISH LIGHT-MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

12 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 154 lbs

LIAM SMITH                                                V                      JASON WELBORN

(Liverpool)                                                                  (Tividale)

British Champion                                                       The Challenger

16-0-1 (6)                                                                    15-2-0 (6)

THE VACANT BRITISH LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

12 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 135 lbs

TERRY FLANAGHAN                      V                      MARTIN GETHIN

(Manchester)                                                              (Walsall)

24-0-0 (8)                                                                    24-5-1 (11)

THE VACANT CENTRAL AREA LIGHT-WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

10 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 140 lbs

JACK CATTERALL                         V                      NATHAN BROUGH

(Chorley)                                                                     (Liverpool)

8-0-0 (4)                                                                      11-0-0 (2)

10 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest

LIAM WALSH                                   V                      KEVIN HOOPER

(Cromer, Norfolk)                                                      (Grimsby)

Commonwealth Champion                                         15-2-0

15-0-0 (10)                             

ELIMINATOR FOR THE BRITISH LIGHT-MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

10 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 154 lbs

RONNIE HEFFRON                         V                      LIAM WILLIAMS

(Oldham)                                                                     (Clydach Vale)           

15-1-0 (5)                                                                    9-0-1 (4)         

10 X 3 Minute Rounds International Middleweight Contest

CHRIS EUBANK JNR                      V                      IVAN JUKIC

(Brighton)                                                                   (Croatia)

15-0-0 (10)                                                                  19-2-0 (12)

8 X 3 Minute Rounds International Heavyweight Contest

EDDIE CHAMBERS                         V                      MARCELO NASCIMENTO

(Philadelphia, USA)                                                    (Brazil)                                   

37-4-0 (19)                                                                                  17-6-0 (17)

6 X 3 Minute Rounds Light-Welterweight Contest

THOMAS STALKER                                    V                      BEN WAGER

(Liverpool)                                                                  (Barnsley)                              

8-0-0 (2)                                                                      9-5-1 (3)                                 

                        6 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest

ADRIAN GONZALEZ                       V                      MARK EVANS

(Manchester)                                                              (Holyhead)

9-1-0 (1)                                                                      9-2-1 (1)

4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest

DECLAN GERRAGHTY                   V                      KRISTIAN LAIGHT

(Dublin)                                                                       (Numeateon)

3-0-0 (1)                                                                      9-178-7 (0)

4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest

YUSEF SAFA                                     V                      QUASIM HUSSEIN

(Bexleyheath)                                                             (Sheffield)

1-0-0 (1)                                                                      1-14-2 (0)

4 X 3 Minute Rounds Welterweight Contest

McCAULEY McGOWAN                  V                      MATT SEAWRIGHT

(Manchester)                                                              (Tamworth)                            

(0)                                                                    5-93-5

4 X 3 Minute Rounds International Featherweight Contest

MICHAEL GOMEZ JNR                  V                      ELEMIR RAFAEL

(Manchester)                                                              (Slovakia)

Pro-Debut                                                                   27-82-2 (5)